Personal data processing agreement
This user agreement is a public offer (that is, an offer to conclude an agreement). By pressing the buttons "Application for a seminar", "Application for a webinar" or "Buy", you are considered to have joined it.


AGREEMENT

ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


Attention! For economic, organizational, and sometimes legal reasons, the Agreement is periodically amended. The Site Administration does not have the ability to send notifications to Users about such changes, therefore, we strongly ask you to periodically visit this page to check if something has appeared here that contradicts your beliefs and principles.
If you, as a User, do not agree with the changes made, you always have the right to refuse access to the Site and stop using its materials.
If you think that the Agreement or the actions of us as the Site Administration violate your rights, do not be silent, write to us about it at the e-mail address: cranio-acad@yandex.ru

1. Terms used in this Agreement:
1.1. The site is a collection of texts, graphic elements, design, images, program code, photo and video materials and other results of intellectual activity contained on the Internet under the domain name http://cranio-acad.ru
1.2. The Site Administration is a person who has the rights to administer the Site.
1.3. User is any person who logged into the Site and accepted the terms of this Agreement, regardless of the fact of the registration and authorization procedures.

2. Use of personal data
2.1. By accepting the terms of this agreement, the User provides the Site Administration with consent to the processing of his personal data.
2.2. The purpose of processing personal data: registration on the Site, registration for the Site events, advertising purpose.
2.3. The following personal data are subject to processing:
2.3.1. Surname, name, patronymic of the User;
2.3.2. User's email address;
2.3.3. User's mobile phone;
2.3.4. User's city of residence;
2.4. The processing of personal data means the following list of actions with personal data: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision of access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data ...
2.5. By accepting the terms of this agreement, the User agrees to receive promotional emails.
2.6. This consent to the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely, but can be revoked by the subject of personal data on the basis of a personal statement sent by e-mail to the Site Administration.
2.7. The Site Administration undertakes to use the User's personal data obtained as a result of using the Site in accordance with the requirements of the legislation on the protection of personal data, including Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" in the version in effect at the time of processing such personal data data.
Made on
Tilda